1.06.2009

In That Number,

I checked out Band of Outsiders' S/S 2009 collection and I think I
could definitely handle this for the Spring. I'm kinda over my skinny
jeans (everyone has 'em). Might wanna try a pair of shorts...or just a
wide trouser.

2 comments:

Mikey said...

Cardis are gonna be around for a while. Its like the new vest... UGH! Damn you Omar. You were up on the trend b4 everyone...

ThE rOcK said...

you've always had that eye for special things. dont stop rockin the cardigan dude,